How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Anson
Evelyn Anson

Partners of 
Evelyn Anson

Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield

Married

4 children together

11 Jul 1911

Evelyn Anson Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Maud Anson

Maiden name

Evelyn Maud Keppel

Gender

Female

Evelyn Anson Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Anson Children

Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson

born 1913, died 1958, age 44
with Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield

Betty Anson

born 1917, age 99
with Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield

Edward Anson

born 1919, died 1943, age 24
with Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield

Cecilia Wiggin

born 1924, died 1963, age 38 (approx.)
with Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield

Evelyn Anson Family

Evelyn Anson's parents:

Evelyn Anson's father was Edward Keppel Evelyn Anson's mother is Mary Keppel


Evelyn Anson's children:

Evelyn Anson's son was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson Evelyn Anson's daughter is Betty Anson Evelyn Anson's son was Edward Anson Evelyn Anson's daughter was Cecilia Wiggin


Evelyn Anson's current partners:

Evelyn Anson's husband was Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield


Evelyn Anson's grandparents:

Evelyn Anson's grandfather was William Keppel Evelyn Anson's grandmother was Frances Keppel


Evelyn Anson's great grandparents:

Evelyn Anson's great grandfather was Frederick Keppel Evelyn Anson's great grandmother was Louisa Keppel   Evelyn Anson's great great grandfather was Frederick Keppel Evelyn Anson's great great grandmother was Laura Keppel   Evelyn Anson's 3x great grandfather was William van Keppel, 2nd Earl of Albemarle Evelyn Anson's 3x great grandmother was Anne Keppel


Evelyn Anson's grandchildren:

Evelyn Anson's grandson is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Evelyn Anson's granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Anson Evelyn Anson's grandson was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Evelyn Anson's grandson is Benjamin Wiggin


Evelyn Anson's great grandchildren:

Evelyn Anson's great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson


Evelyn Anson's former in laws:

Evelyn Anson's former daughter in law was Princess Anne Of Denmark Evelyn Anson's former son in law is Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt