How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Fenella Bowes-Lyon
Partner of 
Fenella Bowes-Lyon

Fenella Bowes-Lyon

Fenella Bowes-Lyon

Age

77

Born

Monday 19 Aug 1889

Died

19 Sep 1966

Fenella Bowes-Lyon
Bio Details

Full name

Fenella Bowes-Lyon

Maiden name

Fenella Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 19 Aug 1889

Date of death:

19 Sep 1966

Fenella Bowes-Lyon Siblings

Harriet Fane

Sister

Partners of 
Fenella Bowes-Lyon

John Bowes-Lyon

Married

5 children together

1914

Fenella Bowes-Lyon Children

Patricia Bowes-Lyon

born 1916, died 1917, age 11 months
with John Bowes-Lyon

Princess Anne Of Denmark

born 1917, died 1980, age 62
with John Bowes-Lyon

Nerissa Bowes-Lyons

born 1919, died 1986, age 66
with John Bowes-Lyon

Diana Bowes-Lyon

born 1923, died 1986, age 62 (approx.)
with John Bowes-Lyon

Katherine Bowes-Lyons

born 1926, died 2014, age 87
with John Bowes-Lyon

Fenella Bowes-Lyon Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Fenella Bowes-Lyon Family

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's parents:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's father was Charles Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, 21st Baron Clinton Fenella Bowes-Lyon's mother was Jane Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's children:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's daughter was Patricia Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's daughter was Princess Anne Of Denmark Fenella Bowes-Lyon's daughter was Nerissa Bowes-Lyons Fenella Bowes-Lyon's daughter was Diana Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's daughter was Katherine Bowes-Lyons


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's current partners:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's husband was John Bowes-Lyon


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's siblings:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister was Harriet Fane


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandchildren:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandson is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Fenella Bowes-Lyon's granddaughter is Lady Elizabeth Anson


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's great grandchildren:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's great granddaughter is Lady Eloise Anson


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's in laws:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law was HM Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law-by-marriage was HM King George VI Fenella Bowes-Lyon's father in law was Claude George Bowes-Lyon 14th Earl of Strathmore & Kinghorne Fenella Bowes-Lyon's mother in law was Cecilia Nina Bowes-Lyon Countess of Strathmore And Kinghorne Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law was May Elphinstone, Lady Elphinstone Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law was Rose Leveson-Gower Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandfather in law was 13th Earl Of Strathmore & Kinghorne Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandmother in law was Frances Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandfather in law was Rev. Charles Cavendish-Bentinck Fenella Bowes-Lyon's grandmother in law was Louisa Scott Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law was Lady Violet Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law-by-marriage was Sidney Elphinstone, 16th Lord Elphinstone Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law was Patrick Bowes-Lyon 15th Earl of Strathmore Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law-by-marriage is Dorothy Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law was Alexander Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law was Fergus Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's sister in law-by-marriage was Christian Martin Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law-by-marriage is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law was Michael Claude Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's brother in law was David Bowes-Lyon Fenella Bowes-Lyon's son in law was Prince George Of Denmark


Fenella Bowes-Lyon's former in laws:

Fenella Bowes-Lyon's former son in law was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson