How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cecilia Wiggin
Cecilia Wiggin

Partners of 
Cecilia Wiggin

Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt

Divorced

2 children together

married 30 Sep 1947
divorce 1961

Cecilia Wiggin
Bio Details

Full name

Cecilia Evelyn Wiggin

Maiden name

Cecilia Evelyn Anson

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1924

Birth place

Paddington, London, England, UK

Date of death:

16 Jan 1963

Place of death

Kensington, London, England, UK

Cecilia Wiggin Siblings

Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson

Brother

Betty Anson

Sister

Edward Anson

Brother

Cecilia Wiggin

Cecilia Evelyn Wiggin

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1924

Died

16 Jan 1963

Cecilia Wiggin Partner(s) Other Children

Cecilia Wiggin Children

Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt

born 1949, died 2012, age 63
with Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt

Benjamin Wiggin

born 1951, age 66
with Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt

Trivia

Cecilia Wiggin Family

Cecilia Wiggin's parents:

Cecilia Wiggin's father was Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield Cecilia Wiggin's mother is Evelyn Anson


Cecilia Wiggin's children:

Cecilia Wiggin's son was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Cecilia Wiggin's son is Benjamin Wiggin


Cecilia Wiggin's former partners:

Cecilia Wiggin's former husband is Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt


Cecilia Wiggin's siblings:

Cecilia Wiggin's brother was Thomas Anson, Viscount Anson Cecilia Wiggin's sister is Betty Anson Cecilia Wiggin's brother was Edward Anson


Cecilia Wiggin's nieces and nephews:

Cecilia Wiggin's nephew is Patrick Lichfield, Lord Lichfield Cecilia Wiggin's niece is Lady Elizabeth Anson


Cecilia Wiggin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cecilia Wiggin's great niece is Lady Eloise Anson


Cecilia Wiggin's grandparents:

Cecilia Wiggin's grandfather was Edward Keppel Cecilia Wiggin's grandmother is Mary Keppel


Cecilia Wiggin's great grandparents:

Cecilia Wiggin's great grandfather was William Keppel Cecilia Wiggin's great grandmother was Frances Keppel   Cecilia Wiggin's great great grandfather was Frederick Keppel Cecilia Wiggin's great great grandmother was Louisa Keppel   Cecilia Wiggin's 3x great grandfather was Frederick Keppel Cecilia Wiggin's 3x great grandmother was Laura Keppel   Cecilia Wiggin's 4x great grandfather was William van Keppel, 2nd Earl of Albemarle Cecilia Wiggin's 4x great grandmother was Anne Keppel


Cecilia Wiggin's former in laws:

Cecilia Wiggin's former father in law is Sir Charles Wiggin, 3rd Bt Cecilia Wiggin's former mother in law is Mabel Wiggin