How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Griffith
Ann Griffith

Partners of 
Ann Griffith

Isaac Griffith

Married

1 child together

Ann Griffith Bio Details

Full name

Ann Griffith

Maiden name

Ann Burson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1721

Deceased

Ann Griffith

Ann Griffith

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1721

Deceased

Ann Griffith Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Griffith Children

Ann Matthews

born 1755 (ca.), died 1792, age 37 (approx.)
with Isaac Griffith

Ann Griffith Family

Ann Griffith's children:

Ann Griffith's daughter was Ann Matthews


Ann Griffith's current partners:

Ann Griffith's husband was Isaac Griffith


Ann Griffith's grandchildren:

Ann Griffith's granddaughter was Miriam Burdg


Ann Griffith's great grandchildren:

Ann Griffith's great grandson was Oliver Burdg   Ann Griffith's great great granddaughter was Almir Milhous   Ann Griffith's 3x great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Ann Griffith's 4x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Ann Griffith's 4x great grandson was Harold Nixon Ann Griffith's 4x great grandson was Francis Nixon Ann Griffith's 4x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Ann Griffith's 4x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Ann Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Ann Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Ann Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Ann Griffith's 5x great grandson is Donald Nixon Ann Griffith's 5x great grandson is Richard Nixon Ann Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Ann Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Ann Griffith's 6x great grandson is Christopher Cox Ann Griffith's 6x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Ann Griffith's 6x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Ann Griffith's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Ann Griffith's 7x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Ann Griffith's in laws:

Ann Griffith's son in law was William Matthews