How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gordon Ramsay Snr
Partners of 
Gordon Ramsay Snr

Gordon Ramsay Snr

Gordon Ramsay

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

Monday 01 May 1944

Died

1 Jan 1999

Gordon Ramsay Snr
Bio Details

Full name

Gordon Ramsay

Also known as

Ricky Scott

Gender

Male

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 01 May 1944

Birth place

Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1 Jan 1999

Place of death

Kent, England, UK

Cause of death

Suffered a heart attack on New Years Eve and died within 24 hours.

Occupations

Singer

Musician

Welder

Swimming Coach

Partners of 
Gordon Ramsay Snr

Anne Ramsay

Married

1997 (bef.)

Helen Cosgrove

Divorced

4 children together

married 31 Jan 1964
divorce about 1994

Gordon Ramsay Snr Children

Diane Ramsay

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Gordon Ramsay OBE

born 1966, age 50
with Helen Cosgrove

Celebrity Chef

Ronnie Ramsay

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Yvonne Ramsay

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Gordon Ramsay Snr Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Gordon Ramsay Snr Family

Gordon Ramsay Snr's children:

Gordon Ramsay Snr's son is Gordon Ramsay OBE Gordon Ramsay Snr's daughter is Diane Ramsay Gordon Ramsay Snr's son is Ronnie Ramsay Gordon Ramsay Snr's daughter is Yvonne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay Snr's current partners:

Gordon Ramsay Snr's wife was Anne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay Snr's former partners:

Gordon Ramsay Snr's former wife is Helen Cosgrove


Gordon Ramsay Snr's grandchildren:

Gordon Ramsay Snr's granddaughter is Megan Ramsay Gordon Ramsay Snr's grandson is Jack Ramsay Gordon Ramsay Snr's granddaughter is Holly Ramsay Gordon Ramsay Snr's granddaughter is Matilda Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay Snr's in laws:

Gordon Ramsay Snr's daughter in law is Tana Ramsay