How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gordon Ramsay
Partners of 
Gordon Ramsay

Gordon Ramsay

Gordon Ramsay

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

May 1944

Died

1 Jan 1999

Gordon Ramsay Bio Details

Full name

Gordon Ramsay

Also known as

Ricky Scott

Gender

Male

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1944

Birth place

Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1 Jan 1999

Place of death

Kent, England, UK

Cause of death

Suffered a heart attack on New Years Eve and died within 24 hours.

Occupations

Singer

Musician

Welder

Swimming Coach

Partners of 
Gordon Ramsay

Anne Ramsay

Married

1997 (bef.)

Helen Cosgrove

Divorced

4 children together

married 31 Jan 1964
divorce about 1994

Gordon Ramsay Children

Gordon Ramsay Partner(s) Other Children

Diane Ramsay

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Gordon Ramsay OBE

born 1966, age 50
with Helen Cosgrove

Celebrity Chef

Ronnie Ramsay

born 1968, age 49 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Yvonne Ramsay

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Helen Cosgrove

Gordon Ramsay Family

Gordon Ramsay's children:

Gordon Ramsay's son is Gordon Ramsay OBE Gordon Ramsay's daughter is Diane Ramsay Gordon Ramsay's son is Ronnie Ramsay Gordon Ramsay's daughter is Yvonne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay's current partners:

Gordon Ramsay's wife was Anne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay's former partners:

Gordon Ramsay's former wife is Helen Cosgrove


Gordon Ramsay's grandchildren:

Gordon Ramsay's granddaughter is Megan Ramsay Gordon Ramsay's grandson is Jack Ramsay Gordon Ramsay's granddaughter is Holly Ramsay Gordon Ramsay's granddaughter is Matilda Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay's in laws:

Gordon Ramsay's daughter in law is Tana Ramsay