How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Tung Shing Wan
Partners of 
John Tung Shing Wan

Gok Wan's restaurateur father
John Tung Shing Wan

John Tung Shing Wan

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1947

John Tung Shing Wan Bio Details

Full name

John Tung Shing Wan

Also known as

Johnny Wan

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Tam Shui Hang, Sha Tau Kok, New Territories, Hong Kong, China

Occupations

Take Away Owner

Restauranter

In 2011, Gok Wan visited Tam Shui Hang, the village where his father was born for a Channel Four programme. It's in Sha Tau Kok in northern Hong Kong.

Partners of 
John Tung Shing Wan

Myra Wan

First Met

1960

John Tung Shing Wan Children

John Tung Shing Wan Partner(s) Other Children

Oilen Wan

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Myra Wan

Kwoklyn Wan

born 1973, age 43
with Myra Wan

Brother of Gok Wan

Gok Wan

born 1974, age 42
with Myra Wan

British Fashion Consultant

John Tung Shing Wan Family

John Tung Shing Wan's children:

John Tung Shing Wan's son is Gok Wan John Tung Shing Wan's daughter is Oilen Wan John Tung Shing Wan's son is Kwoklyn Wan


John Tung Shing Wan's grandchildren:

John Tung Shing Wan's granddaughter is Maya-Lily Wan John Tung Shing Wan's granddaughter is Lola-Rose Wan