How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lesley Panayiotou
Lesley Panayiotou

Partners of 
Lesley Panayiotou

Jack Panos

Married

3 children together

Lesley Panayiotou
Bio Details

Full name

Lesley Angold Panayiotou

Maiden name

Lesley Angold Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 24 Dec 1937

Birth place

Islington, London, England, UK

Date of death:

17 Feb 1997

Place of death

Fulham, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Dancer

According to George, his mother discovered the bodies of both her father and her brother Colin who had taken their own lives.

Lesley Panayiotou Siblings

Colin Harrison

Brother

George Michael's mother
Lesley Panayiotou

Lesley Angold Panayiotou

Age

59

Born

Friday 24 Dec 1937

Died

17 Feb 1997

Lesley Panayiotou Partner(s) Other Children

Lesley Panayiotou Children

Yioda Panayiotous

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
with Jack Panos

George Michael's eldest sister.

Melanie Panayiotou

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
with Jack Panos

George Michael's sister.

George Michael

born 1963, died 2016, age 53
with Jack Panos

Award Winning Singer originally in Wham

Trivia

Lesley Panayiotou Family

Lesley Panayiotou's parents:

Lesley Panayiotou's father was George Harrison Lesley Panayiotou's mother was Daisy Harrison


Lesley Panayiotou's children:

Lesley Panayiotou's son was George Michael Lesley Panayiotou's daughter is Yioda Panayiotous Lesley Panayiotou's daughter is Melanie Panayiotou


Lesley Panayiotou's former partners:

Lesley Panayiotou's former husband is Jack Panos


Lesley Panayiotou's siblings:

Lesley Panayiotou's brother was Colin Harrison