How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jean-Pierre Cassel
Partners of 
Jean-Pierre Cassel

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Age

84

Born

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Jean-Pierre Cassel
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Maiden name

Jean-Pierre Crochon

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Birth place

Paris, France

Partners of 
Jean-Pierre Cassel

Anne Celerier

Married

1 child together

30 Dec 1981

Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Divorced

3 children together

married 1966
divorce 1980

Françoise Dorléac

Broken Engagement

engaged from circa 1963
until circa 1963

Jean-Pierre Cassel Children

Vincent Cassel

born 1966, age 50
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Top French Actor

Olivia Cassel

born 1967, died 1967, age under a year old (approx.)
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Rockin' Squat

born 1969, age 48
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Cecile Cassel

born 1982, age 35
with Anne Celerier

Jean-Pierre Cassel Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jean-Pierre Cassel Family

Jean-Pierre Cassel's parents:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's father was George Crochon Jean-Pierre Cassel's mother was Louise-Marguerite Crochon


Jean-Pierre Cassel's children:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Vincent Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Rockin' Squat Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter is Cecile Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter was Olivia Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's current partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's wife is Anne Celerier


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former wife is Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi Jean-Pierre Cassel is the former fiance of Françoise Dorléac


Jean-Pierre Cassel's grandchildren:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Deva Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Leonie Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former in laws:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former daughter in law is Monica Bellucci