How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Miriam Hussey
Miriam Hussey

Partners of 
Miriam Hussey

Recond Hussey

Married

1 child together

Miriam Hussey
Bio Details

Full name

Miriam Hussey

Maiden name

Miriam Harry

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1809

Miriam Hussey

Miriam Hussey

Died

1809

Miriam Hussey Partner(s) Other Children

Miriam Hussey Children

Lydia Griffith

born 1757, died 1843, age 86 (approx.)
with Recond Hussey

Trivia

Miriam Hussey Family

Miriam Hussey's children:

Miriam Hussey's daughter was Lydia Griffith


Miriam Hussey's current partners:

Miriam Hussey's husband was Recond Hussey


Miriam Hussey's grandchildren:

Miriam Hussey's grandson was Amos Griffith


Miriam Hussey's great grandchildren:

Miriam Hussey's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Milhous   Miriam Hussey's great great grandson was Franklin Milhous   Miriam Hussey's 3x great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Miriam Hussey's 4x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Miriam Hussey's 4x great grandson was Harold Nixon Miriam Hussey's 4x great grandson was Francis Nixon Miriam Hussey's 4x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Miriam Hussey's 4x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Miriam Hussey's 5x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Miriam Hussey's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Miriam Hussey's 5x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Miriam Hussey's 5x great grandson is Donald Nixon Miriam Hussey's 5x great grandson is Richard Nixon Miriam Hussey's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Miriam Hussey's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Miriam Hussey's 6x great grandson is Christopher Cox Miriam Hussey's 6x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Miriam Hussey's 6x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Miriam Hussey's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Miriam Hussey's 7x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Miriam Hussey's in laws:

Miriam Hussey's son in law was Jacob Griffith