How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Esther Griffith
Esther Griffith

Partners of 
Esther Griffith

William Griffith Jr

Married

1 child together

Esther Griffith Bio Details

Full name

Esther Griffih

Maiden name

Esther Davis

Gender

Female

Age

40 (ca.)

Date of birth

1722 (ca.)

Date of death:

1762 (ca.)

Esther Griffith

Esther Griffih

Age

40 (ca.)

Born

1722 (ca.)

Died

1762 (ca.)

Esther Griffith Partner(s) Other Children

Esther Griffith Children

Jacob Griffith

born 1757, died 1841, age 84 (approx.)
with William Griffith Jr

Esther Griffith Family

Esther Griffith's children:

Esther Griffith's son was Jacob Griffith


Esther Griffith's current partners:

Esther Griffith's husband was William Griffith Jr


Esther Griffith's grandchildren:

Esther Griffith's grandson was Amos Griffith


Esther Griffith's great grandchildren:

Esther Griffith's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Milhous   Esther Griffith's great great grandson was Franklin Milhous   Esther Griffith's 3x great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Esther Griffith's 4x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Esther Griffith's 4x great grandson was Harold Nixon Esther Griffith's 4x great grandson was Francis Nixon Esther Griffith's 4x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Esther Griffith's 4x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Esther Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Esther Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Esther Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Esther Griffith's 5x great grandson is Donald Nixon Esther Griffith's 5x great grandson is Richard Nixon Esther Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Esther Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Esther Griffith's 6x great grandson is Christopher Cox Esther Griffith's 6x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Esther Griffith's 6x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Esther Griffith's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Esther Griffith's 7x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Esther Griffith's in laws:

Esther Griffith's daughter in law was Lydia Griffith