How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Carole McGregor
Carole McGregor

Partners of 
Carole McGregor

James McGregor

Married

2 children together

Carole McGregor
Bio Details

Full name

Carole McGregor

Maiden name

Carole Lawson

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Carole McGregor Siblings

Denis Lawson

Brother

Ewan McGregor's Mother and Denis Lawson's Sister
Carole McGregor

Carole McGregor

Carole McGregor Partner(s) Other Children

Carole McGregor Children

Colin McGregor

born 1971 (bef.), age 46 (bef.)
with James McGregor

Ewan McGregor OBE

born 1971, age 46 (approx.)
with James McGregor

Star Wars and Trainspotting Actor

Trivia

Carole McGregor Family

Carole McGregor's children:

Carole McGregor's son is Ewan McGregor OBE Carole McGregor's son is Colin McGregor


Carole McGregor's current partners:

Carole McGregor's husband is James McGregor


Carole McGregor's siblings:

Carole McGregor's brother is Denis Lawson


Carole McGregor's grandchildren:

Carole McGregor's granddaughter is Clara McGregor Carole McGregor's granddaughter is Esther McGregor Carole McGregor's adopted granddaughter is Jamiyan McGregor Carole McGregor's adopted granddaughter is Anouk McGregor


Carole McGregor's former in laws:

Carole McGregor's former daughter in law is Eve Mavrakis