How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Kate Leverson
Kate Leverson

Partners of 
Kate Leverson

Montague Leverson

Married

1 child together

1858

Kate Leverson
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Leverson

Maiden name

Kate Hyam

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1891

Place of death

Germany

Kate Leverson

Kate Leverson

Died

1891

Kate Leverson Partner(s) Other Children

Kate Leverson Children

Louis Leverson

with Montague Leverson

Trivia

Kate Leverson Family

Kate Leverson's children:

Kate Leverson's son is Louis Leverson


Kate Leverson's former partners:

Kate Leverson's former husband was Montague Leverson


Kate Leverson's grandchildren:

Kate Leverson's granddaughter is Katherine Flora


Kate Leverson's great grandchildren:

Kate Leverson's great granddaughter is Dame Esther Rantzen   Kate Leverson's great great granddaughter is Emily Wilcox Kate Leverson's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Wilcox Kate Leverson's great great grandson is Joshua Wilcox   Kate Leverson's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Moss


Kate Leverson's in laws:

Kate Leverson's daughter in law was Millie Leverson