How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Witherspoon
Betty Witherspoon

Partners of 
Betty Witherspoon

John Witherspoon

Estranged

2 children together

marriage 21 Mar 1970
estranged from 1996

Betty Witherspoon Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elizabeth Witherspoon

Maiden name

Mary Elizabeth Reese

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

18 Aug 1948

Occupations

Nurse

University Professor

Betty Witherspoon

Mary Elizabeth Witherspoon

Age

68

Born

18 Aug 1948

Betty Witherspoon Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Witherspoon Children

John Witherspoon

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with John Witherspoon

Reese Witherspoon

born 1976, age 41
with John Witherspoon

Hollywood Actress Elle Woods in the film Legally Blonde

Betty Witherspoon Family

Betty Witherspoon's children:

Betty Witherspoon's daughter is Reese Witherspoon Betty Witherspoon's son is John Witherspoon


Betty Witherspoon's former partners:

Betty Witherspoon's former husband is John Witherspoon


Betty Witherspoon's grandchildren:

Betty Witherspoon's granddaughter is Ava Phillippe Betty Witherspoon's grandson is Deacon Phillippe Betty Witherspoon's grandson is Tennessee Toth


Betty Witherspoon's in laws:

Betty Witherspoon's son in law is Jim Toth


Betty Witherspoon's former in laws:

Betty Witherspoon's former son in law is Ryan Phillippe