How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rita Owens
Rita Owens

Partners of 
Rita Owens

Lance Owens

Divorced

2 children together

divorce about 1980

Rita Owens
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Owens

Maiden name

Rita Bray

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Rita Owens Partner(s) Other Children

Rita Owens Children

Lancelot Owens Jr.

born 1968, died 1992, age 24 (approx.)
with Lance Owens

Queen Latifah

born 1970, age 47
with Lance Owens

American Singer and Rapper

Trivia

Rita Owens Family

Rita Owens's children:

Rita Owens's daughter is Queen Latifah Rita Owens's son was Lancelot Owens Jr.


Rita Owens's former partners:

Rita Owens's former husband is Lance Owens