How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Hemingway
Elizabeth Hemingway

Partners of 
Elizabeth Hemingway

James Hemingway

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Hemingway Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Hemingway

Maiden name

Elizabeth Armstrong

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1757

Date of death:

1837

Elizabeth Hemingway

Elizabeth Hemingway

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1757

Died

1837

Elizabeth Hemingway Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Hemingway Children

James Hemingway Jr

born 1801, died 1993, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Hemingway

Elizabeth Hemingway Family

Elizabeth Hemingway's parents:

Elizabeth Hemingway's father was Ephraim Armstrong Elizabeth Hemingway's mother was Elizabeth Armstrong


Elizabeth Hemingway's children:

Elizabeth Hemingway's son was James Hemingway Jr


Elizabeth Hemingway's current partners:

Elizabeth Hemingway's husband was James Hemingway


Elizabeth Hemingway's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hemingway's granddaughter was Jane Burdg


Elizabeth Hemingway's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hemingway's great granddaughter was Almir Milhous   Elizabeth Hemingway's great great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Elizabeth Hemingway's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Elizabeth Hemingway's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Elizabeth Hemingway's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Elizabeth Hemingway's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elizabeth Hemingway's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elizabeth Hemingway's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Elizabeth Hemingway's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Elizabeth Hemingway's in laws:

Elizabeth Hemingway's father in law was Isaac Hemingway Elizabeth Hemingway's mother in law was Elizabeth Hemingway Elizabeth Hemingway's daughter in law was Hope Hemingway