How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partner of 
Juanita Poitier
Juanita Poitier

Partners of 
Juanita Poitier

Sidney Poitier


4 children together

married 29 Apr 1950
divorce 1965

Juanita Poitier
Bio Details

Full name

Juanita Poitier

Maiden name

Juanita Hardy



Juanita Poitier

Juanita Poitier

Juanita Poitier Partner(s) Other Children

Juanita Poitier Children

Beverly Poitier

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Sidney Poitier

Pamela Poitier

born 1952 (ca.), age 66 (ca.)
with Sidney Poitier

Sherri Poitier

born 1955 (ca.), age 63 (ca.)
with Sidney Poitier

Gina Poitier

born 1958 (ca.), age 60 (ca.)
with Sidney Poitier


Juanita Poitier Family

Juanita Poitier's children:

Juanita Poitier's daughter is Beverly Poitier Juanita Poitier's daughter is Pamela Poitier Juanita Poitier's daughter is Sherri Poitier Juanita Poitier's daughter is Gina Poitier

Juanita Poitier's former partners:

Juanita Poitier's former husband is Sidney Poitier

Juanita Poitier's former in laws:

Juanita Poitier's former father in law is Reginald Poitier Juanita Poitier's former mother in law is Evelyn Poitier