Married Relationship facts

Married 1985

Dutch actor, famous for Bladerunner.
Rutger Hauer

Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Age

73

Born

Sunday 23 Jan 1944

Other Partners

Heidi Merz

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1968

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ineke Hauer

Ineke Hauer

His Other Children

Aysha Hauer

born 1966, age 51
with Heidi Merz

Children Together

Her Other Children

Rutger Hauer
Bio Details

Full name

Rutger Oelsen Hauer

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 23 Jan 1944

Birth place

Breukelen, Netherlands

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Rutger Hauer Family

Rutger Hauer's parents:

Rutger Hauer's father is Arend Hauer Rutger Hauer's mother is Teunke Hauer


Rutger Hauer's children:

Rutger Hauer's daughter is Aysha Hauer


Rutger Hauer's current partners:

Rutger Hauer's wife is Ineke Hauer


Rutger Hauer's former partners:

Rutger Hauer's former wife is Heidi Merz


Rutger Hauer's grandchildren:

Rutger Hauer's grandson is Leandro Maeder


Rutger Hauer's former in laws:

Rutger Hauer's former son in law is Thomas Jane


Ineke Hauer
Bio Details

Full name

Ineke Hauer

Maiden name

Ineke ten Cate

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ineke Hauer Family

Ineke Hauer's children:

Ineke Hauer's step-daughter is Aysha Hauer


Ineke Hauer's current partners:

Ineke Hauer's husband is Rutger Hauer


Ineke Hauer's in laws:

Ineke Hauer's father in law is Arend Hauer Ineke Hauer's mother in law is Teunke Hauer