How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Joanna Poitier
Joanna Poitier

Partners of 
Joanna Poitier

John Heyman

Alleged Affair

1985

Sidney Poitier

Married

2 children together

23 Jan 1976

Joanna Poitier
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Poitier

Maiden name

Joanna Shimkuss

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 30 Oct 1933

Birth place

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Joanna Poitier

Joanna Poitier

Age

83

Born

Monday 30 Oct 1933

Joanna Poitier Partner(s) Other Children

Joanna Poitier Children

Anika Poitier

born 1972, age 45
with Sidney Poitier

Sydney Tamilia Poitier

born 1973, age 43
with Sidney Poitier

American Actress Sidney Poitier's Daughter

Beverly Poitier

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
step-child with Sidney Poitier

Pamela Poitier

born 1952 (ca.), age 65 (ca.)
step-child with Sidney Poitier

Sherri Poitier

born 1955 (ca.), age 62 (ca.)
step-child with Sidney Poitier

Gina Poitier

born 1958 (ca.), age 59 (ca.)
step-child with Sidney Poitier

Trivia

Joanna Poitier Family

Joanna Poitier's children:

Joanna Poitier's daughter is Anika Poitier Joanna Poitier's daughter is Sydney Tamilia Poitier Joanna Poitier's step-daughter is Beverly Poitier Joanna Poitier's step-daughter is Pamela Poitier Joanna Poitier's step-daughter is Sherri Poitier Joanna Poitier's step-daughter is Gina Poitier


Joanna Poitier's current partners:

Joanna Poitier's husband is Sidney Poitier Joanna Poitier allegedly has an affair with John Heyman


Joanna Poitier's in laws:

Joanna Poitier's father in law is Reginald Poitier Joanna Poitier's mother in law is Evelyn Poitier