How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Alison Hewson
Alison Hewson

Partners of 
Alison Hewson

Bono

Married

4 children together

21 Aug 1982

Alison Hewson Bio Details

Full name

Alison Hewson

Maiden name

Alison Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

23 Mar 1961

Birth place

Killiney, Dublin, Ireland

Bono's Wife
Alison Hewson

Alison Hewson

Age

55

Born

23 Mar 1961

Alison Hewson Partner(s) Other Children

Alison Hewson Children

Jordan Hewson

born 1989, age 27
with Bono

Eve Hewson

born 1991, age 25
with Bono

Bono's Daughter

Elijah Hewson

born 1999, age 17
with Bono

John Hewson

born 2001, age 15
with Bono

Alison Hewson Family

Alison Hewson's children:

Alison Hewson's daughter is Jordan Hewson Alison Hewson's daughter is Eve Hewson Alison Hewson's son is Elijah Hewson Alison Hewson's son is John Hewson


Alison Hewson's current partners:

Alison Hewson's husband is Bono


Alison Hewson's in laws:

Alison Hewson's father in law is Bob Hewson Alison Hewson's mother in law was Iris Hewson Alison Hewson's brother in law is Norman Hewson Alison Hewson's husband Bono's uncle in law is Tommy Hewson Alison Hewson's husband Bono's uncle in law is Leslie Hewson Alison Hewson's husband Bono's uncle in law is Charlie Hewson Alison Hewson's husband Bono's aunt in law is Evelyn Hewson