How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Matthews
Ann Matthews

Partners of 
Ann Matthews

William Matthews

Married

1 child together

Ann Matthews
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Matthews

Maiden name

Ann Griffith

Gender

Female

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1755 (ca.)

Date of death:

1792

Ann Matthews

Ann Matthews

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1755 (ca.)

Died

1792

Ann Matthews Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Matthews Children

Miriam Burdg

born 1786, died 1860, age 74 (approx.)
with William Matthews

Trivia

Ann Matthews Family

Ann Matthews's parents:

Ann Matthews's father was Isaac Griffith Ann Matthews's mother was Ann Griffith


Ann Matthews's children:

Ann Matthews's daughter was Miriam Burdg


Ann Matthews's current partners:

Ann Matthews's husband was William Matthews


Ann Matthews's grandchildren:

Ann Matthews's grandson was Oliver Burdg


Ann Matthews's great grandchildren:

Ann Matthews's great granddaughter was Almir Milhous   Ann Matthews's great great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Ann Matthews's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Ann Matthews's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Ann Matthews's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Ann Matthews's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Ann Matthews's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Ann Matthews's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Ann Matthews's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Ann Matthews's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Ann Matthews's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Ann Matthews's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Ann Matthews's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Ann Matthews's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Ann Matthews's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Ann Matthews's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Ann Matthews's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Ann Matthews's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Ann Matthews's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Ann Matthews's in laws:

Ann Matthews's father in law was Oliver Matthews Ann Matthews's mother in law was Hannah Matthews Ann Matthews's son in law was Jacob Burdg Jr