How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Plumptre
Margaret Plumptre

Partners of 
Margaret Plumptre

Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

Married

5 children together

29 Sep 1951

Margaret Plumptre Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Melesina Plumptre

Maiden name

Margaret Melesina Deedes

Gender

Female

Margaret Plumptre

Margaret Melesina Plumptre

Margaret Plumptre Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Plumptre Children

Julian Plumptre, 22nd Lord FitzWalter

born 1952, age 64
with Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

Henry Plumptre

born 1954, age 62
with Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

George Plumptre

born 1956, age 60
with Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

William Plumptre

born 1959, age 57
with Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

Francis Plumptre

born 1963, age 53
with Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter

Margaret Plumptre Family

Margaret Plumptre's children:

Margaret Plumptre's son is George Plumptre Margaret Plumptre's son is Julian Plumptre, 22nd Lord FitzWalter Margaret Plumptre's son is Henry Plumptre Margaret Plumptre's son is William Plumptre Margaret Plumptre's son is Francis Plumptre


Margaret Plumptre's current partners:

Margaret Plumptre's husband was Brook Plumptre, 21st Lord FitzWalter


Margaret Plumptre's grandchildren:

Margaret Plumptre's grandson is Wyndham Plumptre Margaret Plumptre's grandson is Piers Plumptre Margaret Plumptre's granddaughter is Hermione Plumptre


Margaret Plumptre's in laws:

Margaret Plumptre's son in law is Princess Alexandra Cantacuzene-Speransky