How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dorothy Izzard
Dorothy Izzard

Partners of 
Dorothy Izzard

Harold Izzard

Married

2 children together

Ended 1968

Dorothy Izzard Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Ella Izzard

Maiden name

Dorothy Chacksfield

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Mar 1968

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Midwife

Dorothy Izzard

Dorothy Ella Izzard

Died

Mar 1968

Dorothy Izzard Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Izzard Children

Mark Izzard

born 1960, age 57 (approx.)
with Harold Izzard

Eddie Izzard

born 1962, age 54
with Harold Izzard

Successful Stand Up Comedian

Dorothy Izzard Family

Dorothy Izzard's children:

Dorothy Izzard's son is Eddie Izzard Dorothy Izzard's son is Mark Izzard


Dorothy Izzard's former partners:

Dorothy Izzard's former husband is Harold Izzard