How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kevin Spacey CBE
Partner of 
Kevin Spacey CBE

Academy Award Winning Actor
Kevin Spacey CBE

Kevin Matthew Spacey

Age

57

Born

Sunday 26 Jul 1959

Kevin Spacey CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Kevin Matthew Spacey

Also known as

Kevin Spacey Fowler

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Sunday 26 Jul 1959

Birth place

South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Actor

Director

Screenwriter

Education

The Juilliard School, New York, United States

Northridge Military Academy, Northridge, Los Angeles, California, United States

Canoga Park High School, Canoga Park, California, United States

Chatsworth High School, Los Angeles, United States

Oscars

1996 - Best Supporting Actress - The Usual Suspects
2000 - Best Actor - American Beauty

Baftas

2000 - Best Actor - American Beauty

Golden Globes

2015 - Best TV Actor - House of Cards
Voice of Hopper the Dictator Grasshopper in animated film, A Bug's Life.

Kevin Spacey CBE Siblings

Julie Keir

Sister

Randy Fowler

Brother

Partners of 
Kevin Spacey CBE

Trivia

Kevin Spacey CBE Family

Kevin Spacey CBE's parents:

Kevin Spacey CBE's father was Thomas Fowler Kevin Spacey CBE's mother was Kathleen Fowler


Kevin Spacey CBE's siblings:

Kevin Spacey CBE's sister is Julie Keir Kevin Spacey CBE's brother is Randy Fowler


Kevin Spacey CBE FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1999

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1996 - The 68th

1996

Other people in this association:

Nicolas Cage 1996

Susan Sarandon 1996

Kirk Douglas 1996

more...

Academy Award Winners 2000 - The 72nd

2000

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 2000

Angelina Jolie 2000

Sam Mendes CBE 2000

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2000 - The 53rd

2000

Other people in this association:

Jude Law 2000

Dame Maggie Smith CBE 2000

Steven Spielberg 2000

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2015 - The 72nd

2015

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2015

Billy Bob Thornton 2015

Michael Keaton 2015

more...

Laurence Olivier Award

1999

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1985

Peter Hall CBE 1999

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

1998

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...