How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Karl Lagerfeld
Partner of 
Karl Lagerfeld

German Fashion Designer
Karl Lagerfeld

Karl Otto Lagerfeld

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1933

Karl Lagerfeld Bio Details

Full name

Karl Otto Lagerfeld

Also known as

Kaiser Karl

Karl Lagerfelt

Gender

Male

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1933

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Photographer

Bookstore Owner

Book Publisher

Karl took over fashion house Chanel in 1983 and it has become one of the most profitable luxury brands in the world.

Karl Lagerfeld Siblings

Thea Lagergeldt

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Martha Lagerfeldt

Sister

Partners of 
Karl Lagerfeld

Jacques De Bascher

Close Friendship

until 1989

Karl Lagerfeld Family

Karl Lagerfeld's parents:

Karl Lagerfeld's father is Christian Lagerfeldt Karl Lagerfeld's mother is Elisabeth Lagerfeldt


Karl Lagerfeld's former partners:

Karl Lagerfeld had a close friendship with Jacques De Bascher


Karl Lagerfeld's siblings:

Karl Lagerfeld's half-sister is Thea Lagergeldt Karl Lagerfeld's sister is Martha Lagerfeldt