How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jackie Chan MBE
Partner of 
Jackie Chan MBE

Hollywood Action Comedy Hero
Jackie Chan MBE

Jackie Chan

Age

63

Born

Wednesday 07 Apr 1954

Jackie Chan MBE
Bio Details

Full name

Jackie Chan

Also known as

Chan Kong-sang

Paopao

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Apr 1954

Birth place

Hong Kong

Occupations

Stuntperson

Actor

Choreographer

Screenwriter

Singer

Martial Artist

Film Producer

Film Director

Education

Peking Opera School, Hong Kong S.A.R. (1961)

Voice of Monkey in the Kung Fu Panda films

Oscars

2017 - Honorary Award

Partners of 
Jackie Chan MBE

Lin Feng-jiao

Married

1 child together

1982

Jackie Chan MBE Children

Jaycee Chan

born 1982, age 35 (approx.)
with Lin Feng-jiao

Jackie Chan's Son

Jackie Chan MBE Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jackie Chan MBE Family

Jackie Chan MBE's parents:

Jackie Chan MBE's father is Charles Chan Jackie Chan MBE's mother is Lee-Lee Chan


Jackie Chan MBE's children:

Jackie Chan MBE's son is Jaycee Chan


Jackie Chan MBE's current partners:

Jackie Chan MBE's wife is Lin Feng-jiao


Jackie Chan MBE FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2002

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2008

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Academy Award Winners 2017 - The 89th

Other people in this association:

Casey Affleck

Emma Stone

Viola Davis

more...