How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gok Wan
Partner of 
Gok Wan

British Fashion Consultant 
Gok Wan

Kowklyn Wan

Age

42

Born

9 Sep 1974

Gok Wan Bio Details

Full name

Kowklyn Wan

Also known as

Babe

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

9 Sep 1974

Birth place

Leicester Royal Infirmary, Leicestershire, England, UK

Occupations

Fashion Advisor

Author

Designer

Pantomime Performer

TV Presenter (2006)

Education

Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom

Was born two months premature with a hole in the heart, a twisted leg and jaundice. And weighed just 4lbs.

Gok Wan Siblings

Oilen Wan

Sister

Kwoklyn Wan

Brother

Partners of 
Gok Wan

Gok Wan Family

Gok Wan's parents:

Gok Wan's father is John Tung Shing Wan Gok Wan's mother is Myra Wan


Gok Wan's siblings:

Gok Wan's sister is Oilen Wan Gok Wan's brother is Kwoklyn Wan


Gok Wan's nieces and nephews:

Gok Wan's niece is Maya-Lily Wan Gok Wan's niece is Lola-Rose Wan


Gok Wan FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Comic Relief - Series 2 - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2015

Joanna Lumley OBE 2015

Michael Sheen OBE 2015

more...