How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gaynor Faye
Gaynor Faye

Partners of 
Gaynor Faye

Aaron Cowlrick

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until Apr 2000

Mark Pickering

Relationship

2 children together

Gaynor Faye
Bio Details

Full name

Gaynor Kay Faye

Maiden name

Gaynor Mellor

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Thursday 26 Aug 1971

Birth place

Leeds, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Gaynor Faye Siblings

Yvonne Francas

Sister

Coronation St and Emmerdale Actress
Kay Mellor's daughter
Gaynor Faye

Gaynor Kay Faye

Age

46

Born

Thursday 26 Aug 1971

Gaynor Faye Partner(s) Other Children

Gaynor Faye Children

Oliver Pickering

born 2001, age 16 (approx.)
with Mark Pickering

Lily Pickering

born 2004, age 13 (approx.)
with Mark Pickering

Trivia

Gaynor Faye Family

Gaynor Faye's parents:

Gaynor Faye's mother is Kay Mellor OBE Gaynor Faye's father is Anthony Mellor


Gaynor Faye's children:

Gaynor Faye's son is Oliver Pickering Gaynor Faye's daughter is Lily Pickering


Gaynor Faye's current partners:

Gaynor Faye has a relationship with Mark Pickering


Gaynor Faye's former partners:

Gaynor Faye had a relationship with Aaron Cowlrick


Gaynor Faye's siblings:

Gaynor Faye's sister is Yvonne Francas


Gaynor Faye's grandparents:

Gaynor Faye's grandfather is George Daniel Gaynor Faye's grandmother was Dinah Daniel


Gaynor Faye's uncles and aunts:

Gaynor Faye's uncle is Robert Daniel


Gaynor Faye FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

1995 - 1999

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Dancing on Ice 2006 Contestants - Series 1

2006

Other people in this association:

Bonnie Langford 2006

Andrea McLean 2006

Tamara Beckwith 2006

more...

Dancing On Ice Winners

2006

Other people in this association:

Beth Tweddle MBE

Matthew Wolfenden 2012

Suzanne Shaw 2008

more...