How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Eminem
Partners of 
Eminem

Academy Award Winning Rapper
Eminem

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Age

44

Born

Tuesday 17 Oct 1972

Eminem
Bio Details

Full name

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Also known as

Slim Shady

Ken Kaniff

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Oct 1972

Birth place

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Actor

Education

Lincoln High School, Detroit, Michigan, United States

His mother, Debbie Nelson filed a law suit against him for defamation for $11m. She was awarded $25k and after legal fees netted $1.6k.
Eminem is his brother Nathan's legal guardian 

Oscars

2003 - Best Original Song - Lose Yourself from 8 Mile

Grammy Awards

2000 - Best Rap Album - The Slim Shady
2000 - Best Rap - My Name Is
2001 Best Rap Album - The Marshall Mathers LP
2001 - Best Rap Group - Forgot About Dre
2001 - Best Rap - The Real Slim Shady
2003 - Best Video - Without Me
2003 - Best Rap Album - The Eminem Show
2004 - Best Male Rap & Best Rap Song - Lose Yourself
2010 - Best Rap Album - Relapse
2010 - Best Rap Group - Crack A Bottle
2011 - Best Rap Album - Recorvery
2011 - Best Rap - Not Afraid
2015 - Best Rap Album - The Marshall Mathers LP2
2015 - Best Rap Collaboration - The Monster

Brit Awards

2001 - Best International Male
2003 - Best International Album & Male
2005 - Best International Male

Eminem Siblings

Nathan Samara

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Eminem

Kim Mathers

Divorced for second time having remarried

married the second time from 2006
divorced again, from 2006

Joy McAvoy

Brief Flirtation

flirting from 25 Aug 2001
until about 26 Aug 2001

Eminem Children

Hailie Scott-Mathers

born 1995, age 21
with Kim Mathers

Eminem's Daughter

Eminem Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Eminem Family

Eminem's parents:

Eminem's father is Marshall Mathers II Eminem's mother is Debbie Mathers-Briggs


Eminem's children:

Eminem's daughter is Hailie Scott-Mathers


Eminem's former partners:

Eminem's former wife is Kim Mathers


Eminem's siblings:

Eminem's half-brother is Nathan Samara


Eminem's grandparents:

Eminem's grandmother is Betty Kresin


Eminem's uncles and aunts:

Eminem's uncle was Todd Nelson Eminem's uncle was Ronnie Polkingham


Eminem FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2003 - The 75th

2003

Other people in this association:

Nicole Kidman 2003

Catherine Zeta-Jones 2003

Peter O'Toole 2003

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2000 - The 42nd

2000

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2000

Cher 2000

Eric Clapton 2000

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2001 - The 43rd

2001

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton 2001

Lenny Kravitz 2001

Roger Daltrey CBE 2001

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2003 - The 45th

2003

Other people in this association:

Stevie Wonder 2003

Robin Williams 2003

Paul Simon 2003

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2004 - The 46th

2004

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2004

President Bill Clinton 2004

Kylie Minogue OBE 2004

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2010 - The 52nd

2010

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 2010

Rihanna 2010

Lady Gaga 2010

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2011 - The 53rd

2011

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2011

Rihanna 2011

Lady Gaga 2011

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2015 - The 57th

2015

Other people in this association:

George Harrison 2015

Rihanna 2015

Lady Gaga 2015

more...

Brit Award Winners 2001 - The 21st

2001

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2001

Robbie Williams 2001

Brian McFadden 2001

more...

Brit Award Winners 2003 - The 23rd

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2003

Robbie Williams 2003

Lee Ryan 2003

more...

Brit Award Winners 2005 - The 25th

2005

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 2005

Sir Bob Geldof KBE 2005

Dougie Poynter 2005

more...