How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sydney Freeman-Mitford
Sydney Freeman-Mitford

Partners of 
Sydney Freeman-Mitford

David Freeman-Mitford
2nd Baron Resedale

Married

7 children together

1904 - 1958

Sydney Freeman-Mitford Bio Details

Full name

Sydney Freeman-Mitford

Maiden name

Sydney Bowles

Gender

Female

Sydney Freeman-Mitford

Sydney Freeman-Mitford

Sydney Freeman-Mitford Partner(s) Other Children

Sydney Freeman-Mitford Children

Nancy Mitford

born 1904, died 1973, age 68 (approx.)
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Pamela Mitford

born 1907, died 1994, age 86 (approx.)
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Thomas Mitford

born 1909, died 1945, age 36
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Diana Mitford

born 1910, died 2003, age 93
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Unity Mitford

born 1914, died 1948, age 33
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Jessica Mitford

born 1917, died 1996, age 78 (approx.)
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Deborah Cavendish

born 1920, died 2014, age 94
with David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale

Sydney Freeman-Mitford Family

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's children:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Nancy Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Pamela Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's son was Thomas Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Diana Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Unity Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Jessica Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's daughter was Deborah Cavendish


Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former partners:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former husband was David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale


Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandchildren:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson is Max Mosley Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson is Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson is Desmond Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson is Alexander Mosley Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson was Unamed Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter is Emma Tennant Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Sydney Freeman-Mitford's grandson was Victor Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter was Mary Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's granddaughter is Sophia Topley


Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandchildren:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Daphne Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Tom Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Catherine Hesketh Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson was Jasper Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Valentine Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Sebastian Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Diana Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Aster Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Marina Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson was Alexander Mosley Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Patrick Mosley Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Edward Tennant Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Stella Tennant Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is William Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great grandson is Declan Morrison Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great granddaughter is Nancy Morrison   Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Francis Charteris, Lord Elcho Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Lady Mary Furze Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Violet Hesketh Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Anna Hesketh Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Francis Hesketh Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Mary Hesketh Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Amber Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Claudia Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Tara Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Madeleine Guinness Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Nicholas Nicarchos Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Lex Spyros Niarchos Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Ines Sophia Niarchos Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Patrick Copeland Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great granddaughter is Violet Ogden Sydney Freeman-Mitford's great great grandson is Finbar Cordell


Sydney Freeman-Mitford's in laws:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's son in law was Sir Tom Mosley Sydney Freeman-Mitford's son in law was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire


Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former in laws:

Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former father in law was Bertie Freeman-Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former mother in law was Clementina Freeman-Mitford Sydney Freeman-Mitford's former son in law was Bryan Guinness, 2nd Lord Moyne