How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amanda Cavendish
Amanda Cavendish

Partners of 
Amanda Cavendish

Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire

Married

3 children together

28 Jun 1967

Amanda Cavendish
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Carmen Cavendish

Maiden name

Amanda Heywood-Lonsdale

Also known as

Duchess Of Devonshire

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Apr 1944

Amanda Cavendish

Amanda Carmen Cavendish

Age

73

Born

Tuesday 18 Apr 1944

Amanda Cavendish Partner(s) Other Children

Amanda Cavendish Children

William Cavendish

born 1969, age 48
with Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire

Celina Cavendish

born 1971, age 46
with Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire

Jasmine Cavendish

born 1973, age 44
with Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire

Trivia

Amanda Cavendish Family

Amanda Cavendish's children:

Amanda Cavendish's son is William Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's daughter is Celina Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's daughter is Jasmine Cavendish


Amanda Cavendish's current partners:

Amanda Cavendish's husband is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire


Amanda Cavendish's in laws:

Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Tom Mosley Amanda Cavendish's grandfather in law was David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Nancy Mitford Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Pamela Mitford Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's uncle in law was Thomas Mitford Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Diana Mitford Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Unity Mitford Amanda Cavendish's husband Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire's aunt in law was Jessica Mitford Amanda Cavendish's father in law was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Amanda Cavendish's mother in law was Deborah Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's grandfather in law was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Amanda Cavendish's grandmother in law was Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Amanda Cavendish's grandmother in law is Sydney Freeman-Mitford Amanda Cavendish's brother in law was Unamed Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's sister in law is Emma Tennant Amanda Cavendish's brother in law-by-marriage is Tobias Tennant Amanda Cavendish's brother in law was Victor Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's sister in law was Mary Cavendish Amanda Cavendish's sister in law is Sophia Topley Amanda Cavendish's brother in law-by-marriage is William Topley