How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Deborah Cavendish
Deborah Cavendish

Partners of 
Deborah Cavendish

Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Married

6 children together

19 Apr 1941

Deborah Cavendish Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Deborah Vivien Cavendish

Maiden name

Deborah Freeman-Mitford

Also known as

Duchess Of Devonshire

Debo

Deborah Mitford

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

31 Mar 1920

Date of death:

24 Sep 2014

Deborah Cavendish Siblings

Nancy Mitford

Sister

Pamela Mitford

Sister

Thomas Mitford

Brother

Diana Mitford

Sister

Unity Mitford

Sister

Jessica Mitford

Sister

Deborah Cavendish

Hon. Deborah Vivien Cavendish

Age

94

Born

31 Mar 1920

Died

24 Sep 2014

Deborah Cavendish Partner(s) Other Children

Deborah Cavendish Children

Unamed Cavendish

born 1941, died 1941, age 0 days
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Emma Tennant

born 1943, age 73
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire

born 1944, age 72
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Victor Cavendish

born 1947, died 1947, age 0 days
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Mary Cavendish

born 1953, died 1953, age 0 days
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Sophia Topley

born 1957, age 59
with Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire

Deborah Cavendish Family

Deborah Cavendish's parents:

Deborah Cavendish's father was David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale Deborah Cavendish's mother is Sydney Freeman-Mitford


Deborah Cavendish's children:

Deborah Cavendish's son was Unamed Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's daughter is Emma Tennant Deborah Cavendish's son is Peregrine Cavendish, 12th Duke of Devonshire Deborah Cavendish's son was Victor Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's daughter was Mary Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's daughter is Sophia Topley


Deborah Cavendish's current partners:

Deborah Cavendish's husband was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire


Deborah Cavendish's siblings:

Deborah Cavendish's sister was Nancy Mitford Deborah Cavendish's sister was Pamela Mitford Deborah Cavendish's brother was Thomas Mitford Deborah Cavendish's sister was Diana Mitford Deborah Cavendish's sister was Unity Mitford Deborah Cavendish's sister was Jessica Mitford


Deborah Cavendish's nieces and nephews:

Deborah Cavendish's nephew is Max Mosley Deborah Cavendish's nephew is Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne Deborah Cavendish's nephew is Desmond Guinness Deborah Cavendish's nephew is Alexander Mosley


Deborah Cavendish's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Deborah Cavendish's great niece is Daphne Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great nephew is Tom Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great niece is Catherine Hesketh Deborah Cavendish's great nephew was Jasper Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great nephew is Valentine Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great nephew is Sebastian Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great niece is Diana Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great niece is Aster Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great niece is Marina Guinness Deborah Cavendish's great nephew was Alexander Mosley Deborah Cavendish's great nephew is Patrick Mosley


Deborah Cavendish's grandparents:

Deborah Cavendish's grandfather was Bertie Freeman-Mitford Deborah Cavendish's grandmother was Clementina Freeman-Mitford


Deborah Cavendish's grandchildren:

Deborah Cavendish's granddaughter is Isabella Tennant Deborah Cavendish's grandson is Edward Tennant Deborah Cavendish's granddaughter is Stella Tennant Deborah Cavendish's grandson is William Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's granddaughter is Celina Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's granddaughter is Jasmine Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's grandson is Declan Morrison Deborah Cavendish's granddaughter is Nancy Morrison


Deborah Cavendish's in laws:

Deborah Cavendish's father in law was Edward Cavendish, 10th Duke of Devonshire Deborah Cavendish's mother in law was Mary Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Deborah Cavendish's grandfather in law was Victor Cavendish, 9th Duke of Devonshire Deborah Cavendish's grandmother in law was Evelyn Cavendish, Duchess of Devonshire Deborah Cavendish's husband Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire's uncle in law was Lord Charles Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's husband Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire's aunt-by-marriage was Adele Douglass Deborah Cavendish's son in law is Tobias Tennant Deborah Cavendish's daughter in law is Amanda Cavendish Deborah Cavendish's son in law is William Topley


Deborah Cavendish's former in laws:

Deborah Cavendish's former son in law is Alastair Morrison Deborah Cavendish's former son in law is Anthony Murphy