How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lionel Messi
Partners of 
Lionel Messi

Argentina's Football Captain and Barcelona Player
Lionel Messi

Lionel Andres Messi Cuccittini

Age

30

Born

Wednesday 24 Jun 1987

Lionel Messi
Bio Details

Full name

Lionel Andres Messi Cuccittini

Also known as

Leo Messi

Gender

Male

Age

30

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Jun 1987

Birth place

Garibaldi Hospital, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Occupations

Footballer

Oct 2014

Lionel and his father Jorge have been accused of defrauding the authorities for more than £3m in allegations of tax evasion.

Lionel Messi Siblings

Rodrigo Messi

Brother

Matias Messi

Brother

Maria Sol Messi

Sister

Partners of 
Lionel Messi

Antonella Roccuzzo

Married

2 children together

30 Jun 2017

Lionel Messi Children

Thiago Messi

born 2012, age 4
with Antonella Roccuzzo

Mateo Messi

born 2015, age 1
with Antonella Roccuzzo

Lionel Messi Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lionel Messi Family

Lionel Messi's parents:

Lionel Messi's father is Jorge Messi Lionel Messi's mother is Celia Cuccittini


Lionel Messi's children:

Lionel Messi's son is Thiago Messi Lionel Messi's son is Mateo Messi


Lionel Messi's current partners:

Lionel Messi's wife is Antonella Roccuzzo


Lionel Messi's siblings:

Lionel Messi's brother is Rodrigo Messi Lionel Messi's brother is Matias Messi Lionel Messi's sister is Maria Sol Messi


Lionel Messi's nieces and nephews:

Lionel Messi's nephew is Augustine Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Morena Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Benjamin Messi Lionel Messi's nephew is Thomas Messi


Lionel Messi's grandparents:

Lionel Messi's grandfather is Antonio Cuccittini Lionel Messi's grandmother is Celia Cuccittini Lionel Messi's grandfather is Eusebio Messi Lionel Messi's grandmother is Rosa Perez Messi


Lionel Messi's great grandparents:

Lionel Messi's great grandfather is Jose Perez Sole Lionel Messi's great grandmother is Rosa Perez Lionel Messi's great grandfather is Aniceto Messi


Lionel Messi's uncles and aunts:

Lionel Messi's aunt is Susanna Messi Lionel Messi's aunt is Gladis Messi Lionel Messi's aunt is Marcela Cuccittini Biancucchi


Lionel Messi's cousins:

Lionel Messi's cousin is Maxi Biancucchi Lionel Messi's cousin is Emanuel Biancucchi


Lionel Messi's in laws:

Lionel Messi's father in law is Joseph Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's mother in law is Patricia Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's sister in law is Paula Roccuzzo Lionel Messi's sister in law is Carla Roccuzzo


Lionel Messi FameChain Links

FIFA World Player of the Year / FIFA Ballon d'Or

2009 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Cristiano Ronaldo 2008

Cristiano Ronaldo 2013 - 2014

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...