How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alex Best
Alex Best

Partners of 
Alex Best

George Best

Divorced

married 24 Jul 1995
divorce 2004

Alex Best Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Jane Best

Maiden name

Alexandra Jane Pursey

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

29 Jan 1972

Alex Best Siblings

Jo Pursey

Sister

Model and George Best's Wife
Alex Best

Alexandra Jane Best

Age

45

Born

29 Jan 1972

Alex Best Family

Alex Best's parents:

Alex Best's father is Adrian Pursey Alex Best's mother is Cheryl Pursey


Alex Best's former partners:

Alex Best's former husband was George Best


Alex Best's siblings:

Alex Best's sister is Jo Pursey


Alex Best's former in laws:

Alex Best's former father in law is Dickie Best Alex Best's former mother in law was Ann Best Alex Best's former grandfather in law is Scottie Best Alex Best's former grandfather in law was George Withers Alex Best's former grandmother in law is "Granny" Withers Alex Best's former sister in law is Carol McPherson Alex Best's former sister in law is Barbara McNarry Alex Best's former sister in law is Julia Nixon Alex Best's former sister in law is Grace Campbell Alex Best's former brother in law is Ian Best


Alex Best FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2004 - Series 3

2004

Other people in this association:

Katie Price 2004

Peter Andre 2004

Kerry Katona 2004

more...