How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Griffith
Lydia Griffith

Partners of 
Lydia Griffith

Jacob Griffith

Married

1 child together

Lydia Griffith Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Griffith

Maiden name

Lydia Hussey

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1757

Date of death:

1843

Lydia Griffith

Lydia Griffith

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1757

Died

1843

Lydia Griffith Partner(s) Other Children

Lydia Griffith Children

Amos Griffith

born 1798 (ca.), died 1871 (ca.), age 73 (ca.)
with Jacob Griffith

Lydia Griffith Family

Lydia Griffith's parents:

Lydia Griffith's father was Recond Hussey Lydia Griffith's mother was Miriam Hussey


Lydia Griffith's children:

Lydia Griffith's son was Amos Griffith


Lydia Griffith's current partners:

Lydia Griffith's husband was Jacob Griffith


Lydia Griffith's grandchildren:

Lydia Griffith's granddaughter was Elizabeth Milhous


Lydia Griffith's great grandchildren:

Lydia Griffith's great grandson was Franklin Milhous   Lydia Griffith's great great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Lydia Griffith's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Lydia Griffith's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Lydia Griffith's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Lydia Griffith's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Lydia Griffith's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Lydia Griffith's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Lydia Griffith's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Lydia Griffith's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Lydia Griffith's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Lydia Griffith's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Lydia Griffith's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Lydia Griffith's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Lydia Griffith's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Lydia Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Lydia Griffith's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Lydia Griffith's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Lydia Griffith's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Lydia Griffith's in laws:

Lydia Griffith's father in law was William Griffith Jr Lydia Griffith's mother in law was Esther Griffith Lydia Griffith's daughter in law was Edith Griffith