How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Fran Macpherson
Fran Macpherson

Partners of 
Fran Macpherson

Neil Macpherson

Divorced

married after 1964

Peter Gow

Divorced

3 children together

Fran Macpherson Bio Details

Full name

Francesca Macpherson

Also known as

Fran Gow

Gender

Female

Mother of Elle 'The Body' Macpherson
Fran Macpherson

Francesca Macpherson

Fran Macpherson Partner(s) Other Children

Fran Macpherson Children

Brendan Gow

with Peter Gow

Brother of Supermodel Elle Macpherson

Elle Macpherson

born 1964, age 53
with Peter Gow

Australian Supermodel dubbed 'The Body'

Mimi Macpherson

born 1967, age 50 (approx.)
with Peter Gow

Younger Sister of Supermodel Elle Macpherson

Fran Macpherson Family

Fran Macpherson's children:

Fran Macpherson's daughter is Elle Macpherson Fran Macpherson's son is Brendan Gow Fran Macpherson's daughter is Mimi Macpherson


Fran Macpherson's current partners:

Fran Macpherson's husband is Peter Gow


Fran Macpherson's former partners:

Fran Macpherson's former husband is Neil Macpherson


Fran Macpherson's grandchildren:

Fran Macpherson's grandson is Flynn Busson Fran Macpherson's grandson is Aurelius Busson


Fran Macpherson's in laws:

Fran Macpherson's son in law is Jeffrey Soffer


Fran Macpherson's former in laws:

Fran Macpherson's former son in law is Gilles Bensimon