How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Rosemary Leary
Rosemary Leary

Partners of 
Rosemary Leary

Timothy Leary

Divorced

married 1967
divorce 1976

Rosemary Leary Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Sarah Leary

Maiden name

Rosemary Woodruff

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Birth place

St Louis, USA

Date of death:

Feb 2002

Place of death

Aptos, Santa Cruz, California, USA

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Model

Airline Stewardess

A Fugitive

Rosemary was arrested with her husband a number of times for possession of drugs.  In 1968, Rosemary was released on bail while her husband remained in custody, facing a 20 year sentence.  2 years later Rosemary assisted in his escape from prison and the pair fled to Switzerland.  Tim was eventually arrested and detained for 5 years following the couple's separation in 1971 while Rosemary lived underground for 23 years.  She cleared her name in 1993 and avoided spending any time in prison.
Third Wife Of Tim Leary
Rosemary Leary

Rosemary Sarah Leary

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

1936

Died

Feb 2002

Rosemary Leary Family

Rosemary Leary's former partners:

Rosemary Leary's former husband was Timothy Leary


Rosemary Leary's former in laws:

Rosemary Leary's former father in law is Tote Leary Rosemary Leary's former mother in law is Abigail Leary