How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jemima Vickers
Jemima Vickers

Partners of 
Jemima Vickers

Thomas Vickers Jr

Married

1 child together

Jemima Vickers Bio Details

Full name

Jemima Vickers

Maiden name

Jemima Mendenhall

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1757

Date of death:

1851

Jemima Vickers

Jemima Vickers

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1757

Died

1851

Jemima Vickers Partner(s) Other Children

Jemima Vickers Children

Martha Milhous

born 1786, died 1873, age 87 (approx.)
with Thomas Vickers Jr

Jemima Vickers Family

Jemima Vickers's parents:

Jemima Vickers's father was Joshua Mendenhall Jemima Vickers's mother is Lydia Mendenhall


Jemima Vickers's children:

Jemima Vickers's daughter was Martha Milhous


Jemima Vickers's current partners:

Jemima Vickers's husband was Thomas Vickers Jr


Jemima Vickers's grandchildren:

Jemima Vickers's grandson was Joshua Milhous


Jemima Vickers's great grandchildren:

Jemima Vickers's great grandson was Franklin Milhous   Jemima Vickers's great great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Jemima Vickers's 3x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Jemima Vickers's 3x great grandson was Harold Nixon Jemima Vickers's 3x great grandson was Francis Nixon Jemima Vickers's 3x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Jemima Vickers's 3x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Jemima Vickers's 4x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Jemima Vickers's 4x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Jemima Vickers's 4x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Jemima Vickers's 4x great grandson is Donald Nixon Jemima Vickers's 4x great grandson is Richard Nixon Jemima Vickers's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Jemima Vickers's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Jemima Vickers's 5x great grandson is Christopher Cox Jemima Vickers's 5x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Jemima Vickers's 5x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Jemima Vickers's 5x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Jemima Vickers's 6x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Jemima Vickers's in laws:

Jemima Vickers's father in law was Thomas Vickers Jemima Vickers's mother in law was Rebecca Vickers Jemima Vickers's son in law was William Milhous Jr