How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Shanna Barker
Shanna Barker

Partners of 
Shanna Barker

Relationship History

Travis Barker


2 children together

married 30 Oct 2004
divorce 8 Aug 2006

Dennis Quaid


dated from about Feb 2001
until about Oct 2001

Oscar De La Hoya

Broken Engagement

1 child together

until 2000

Professional Partners

Jesse DeSoto

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 12 Sep 2006
until 20 Sep 2006

Shanna Barker
Bio Details

Full name

Shanna Lynn Barker

Maiden name

Shanna Lynn Moakler





Date of birth

Friday 28 Mar 1975

Birth place

Providence, Rhode Island, USA



Reality TV Personality

Shanna Barker Siblings

Michelle Tucker


Kirk W Moakler


John W Moakler IV


Miss USA 1995
Shanna Barker

Shanna Lynn Barker




Friday 28 Mar 1975

Shanna Barker Partner(s) Other Children

Shanna Barker Children

Atiana De La Hoya

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
with Oscar De La Hoya

Landon Barker

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)
with Travis Barker

Alabama Barker

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)
with Travis Barker


Shanna Barker Family

Shanna Barker's parents:

Shanna Barker's father is Dr John W Moakler III Shanna Barker's mother is Gail Moakler

Shanna Barker's children:

Shanna Barker's daughter is Atiana De La Hoya Shanna Barker's son is Landon Barker Shanna Barker's daughter is Alabama Barker

Shanna Barker's former partners:

Shanna Barker dated Dennis Quaid Shanna Barker's former husband is Travis Barker Shanna Barker is the former fiance of Oscar De La Hoya

Shanna Barker's siblings:

Shanna Barker's sister was Michelle Tucker Shanna Barker's brother is Kirk W Moakler Shanna Barker's brother is John W Moakler IV

Shanna Barker's former in laws:

Shanna Barker's former father in law is Randy Barker Shanna Barker's former mother in law is Gloria Barker

Shanna Barker FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 3 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Harry Hamlin 2006

Vivica Fox 2006

Jerry Springer 2006