How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Milhous
Martha Milhous

Partners of 
Martha Milhous

William Milhous Jr

Married

1 child together

Martha Milhous Bio Details

Full name

Martha Milhous

Maiden name

Martha Vickers

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1786

Date of death:

1873

Martha Milhous

Martha Milhous

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1786

Died

1873

Martha Milhous Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Milhous Children

Joshua Milhous

born 1820, died 1893, age 72
with William Milhous Jr

Martha Milhous Family

Martha Milhous's parents:

Martha Milhous's father was Thomas Vickers Jr Martha Milhous's mother was Jemima Vickers


Martha Milhous's children:

Martha Milhous's son was Joshua Milhous


Martha Milhous's current partners:

Martha Milhous's husband was William Milhous Jr


Martha Milhous's grandparents:

Martha Milhous's grandfather was Joshua Mendenhall Martha Milhous's grandmother is Lydia Mendenhall Martha Milhous's grandfather was Thomas Vickers Martha Milhous's grandmother was Rebecca Vickers


Martha Milhous's grandchildren:

Martha Milhous's grandson was Franklin Milhous


Martha Milhous's great grandchildren:

Martha Milhous's great granddaughter was Hannah Nixon   Martha Milhous's great great grandson was President Richard Nixon Martha Milhous's great great grandson was Harold Nixon Martha Milhous's great great grandson was Francis Nixon Martha Milhous's great great grandson was Arthur Nixon Martha Milhous's great great grandson is Edward Nixon   Martha Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Martha Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Martha Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Martha Milhous's 3x great grandson is Donald Nixon Martha Milhous's 3x great grandson is Richard Nixon Martha Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Martha Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Martha Milhous's 4x great grandson is Christopher Cox Martha Milhous's 4x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Martha Milhous's 4x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Martha Milhous's 4x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Martha Milhous's 5x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Martha Milhous's in laws:

Martha Milhous's father in law was William Milhous Martha Milhous's mother in law was Hannah Milhous Martha Milhous's grandfather in law was Thomas Milhous Martha Milhous's grandmother in law was Sarah Milhous Martha Milhous's grandfather in law was Joshua Baldwin Martha Milhous's grandmother in law was Mercy Baldwin Martha Milhous's daughter in law was Elizabeth Milhous