How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dominique De Menil
Dominique De Menil

Partners of 
Dominique De Menil

John De Menil

Married

5 children together

Dominique De Menil Bio Details

Full name

Dominique De Menil

Maiden name

Dominique Schlumberger

Gender

Female

Age

109 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

France

Education

University of Paris, Paris, France

Dominique De Menil and her husband John were French Aristocrats who amassed what is regarded as the USA's finest and one of the world's biggest collection of art.  It is exhibited in The Menil Collection, Houston, Texas, USA.
Dominique is listed regularly in Forbes magazine's listing of the 400 richest people in America.  Her wealth is a result of her art collection and family inheritance being an heir in the Schlumberger family.
Renowned Art Collector
Dominique De Menil

Dominique De Menil

Age

109 (approx.)

Born

1908

Dominique De Menil Partner(s) Other Children

Dominique De Menil Children

Adelaide De Menil

with John De Menil

Christophe De Menil

born 1933, age 84 (approx.)
with John De Menil

Georges De Menil

born 1941, age 76 (approx.)
with John De Menil

Francois De Menil

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)
with John De Menil

Philippa De Menil

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with John De Menil

Dominique De Menil Family

Dominique De Menil's children:

Dominique De Menil's daughter is Adelaide De Menil Dominique De Menil's daughter is Christophe De Menil Dominique De Menil's son is Georges De Menil Dominique De Menil's son is Francois De Menil Dominique De Menil's daughter is Philippa De Menil


Dominique De Menil's current partners:

Dominique De Menil's husband was John De Menil


Dominique De Menil's grandchildren:

Dominique De Menil's granddaughter is Taya Thurman


Dominique De Menil's great grandchildren:

Dominique De Menil's great grandson was Dash Snow Dominique De Menil's great grandson is Maxwell Snow


Dominique De Menil's in laws:

Dominique De Menil's daughter in law is Lois De Menil


Dominique De Menil's former in laws:

Dominique De Menil's former son in law is Robert Thurman