How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John De Menil
Partner of 
John De Menil

Renowned Art Collector
John De Menil

John De Menil

Died

1973

John De Menil Bio Details

Full name

John De Menil

Also known as

Jean De Menil

Gender

Male

Birth place

France

Date of death:

1973

Education

University of Paris, Paris, France

John De Menil and his wife Dominique were French Aristocrats who amassed what is regarded as the USA's finest and one of the world's biggest collection of art.  It is exhibited in The Menil Collection, Houston, Texas, USA.

Partners of 
John De Menil

Dominique De Menil

Married

5 children together

John De Menil Children

John De Menil Partner(s) Other Children

Adelaide De Menil

with Dominique De Menil

Christophe De Menil

born 1933, age 84 (approx.)
with Dominique De Menil

Georges De Menil

born 1941, age 76 (approx.)
with Dominique De Menil

Francois De Menil

born 1945, age 72 (approx.)
with Dominique De Menil

Philippa De Menil

born 1947, age 70 (approx.)
with Dominique De Menil

John De Menil Family

John De Menil's children:

John De Menil's daughter is Adelaide De Menil John De Menil's daughter is Christophe De Menil John De Menil's son is Georges De Menil John De Menil's son is Francois De Menil John De Menil's daughter is Philippa De Menil


John De Menil's current partners:

John De Menil's wife was Dominique De Menil


John De Menil's grandchildren:

John De Menil's granddaughter is Taya Thurman


John De Menil's great grandchildren:

John De Menil's great grandson was Dash Snow John De Menil's great grandson is Maxwell Snow   John De Menil's great great granddaughter is Secret Midnight Magic Nico Snow


John De Menil's in laws:

John De Menil's daughter in law is Lois De Menil


John De Menil's former in laws:

John De Menil's former son in law is Robert Thurman