How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elsie Vaughan
Elsie Vaughan

Partners of 
Elsie Vaughan

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE

Married

1 child together

1933

Elsie Vaughan
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Winifred Vaughan

Maiden name

Elsie Winifred Deubert

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1982

Elsie Vaughan

Elsie Winifred Vaughan

Died

1982

Elsie Vaughan Partner(s) Other Children

Elsie Vaughan Children

Pauline Vaughan

born 1938, age 79 (approx.)
with Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE

Trivia

Elsie Vaughan Family

Elsie Vaughan's children:

Elsie Vaughan's daughter is Pauline Vaughan


Elsie Vaughan's current partners:

Elsie Vaughan's husband was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE


Elsie Vaughan's grandchildren:

Elsie Vaughan's granddaughter is Sarah Brown Elsie Vaughan's grandson is Sean Macaulay Elsie Vaughan's grandson is Magnus Macaulay


Elsie Vaughan's great grandchildren:

Elsie Vaughan's great granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Elsie Vaughan's great grandson is John Brown Elsie Vaughan's great grandson is James Brown


Elsie Vaughan's in laws:

Elsie Vaughan's son in law is Professor Patrick Vaughan


Elsie Vaughan's former in laws:

Elsie Vaughan's former son in law is Iain Macaulay