How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Milhous
Elizabeth Milhous

Partners of 
Elizabeth Milhous

Joshua Milhous

Married

1 child together

23 Dec 1847

Elizabeth Milhous
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Milhous

Maiden name

Elizabeth Griffith

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Apr 1827

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

3 May 1923

Elizabeth Milhous

Elizabeth Milhous

Age

96

Born

Saturday 28 Apr 1827

Died

3 May 1923

Elizabeth Milhous Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Milhous Children

Franklin Milhous

born 1848, died 1919, age 71 (approx.)
with Joshua Milhous

Trivia

Elizabeth Milhous Family

Elizabeth Milhous's parents:

Elizabeth Milhous's father was Amos Griffith Elizabeth Milhous's mother was Edith Griffith


Elizabeth Milhous's children:

Elizabeth Milhous's son was Franklin Milhous


Elizabeth Milhous's current partners:

Elizabeth Milhous's husband was Joshua Milhous


Elizabeth Milhous's grandparents:

Elizabeth Milhous's grandfather was Daniel Price Elizabeth Milhous's grandmother was Elizabeth Price Elizabeth Milhous's grandfather was Jacob Griffith Elizabeth Milhous's grandmother was Lydia Griffith


Elizabeth Milhous's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Milhous's great grandfather was John Hussey III Elizabeth Milhous's great grandmother is Elizabeth Hussey Elizabeth Milhous's great grandfather was Samuel Price Elizabeth Milhous's great grandmother was Ann Price Elizabeth Milhous's great grandfather was Recond Hussey Elizabeth Milhous's great grandmother was Miriam Hussey Elizabeth Milhous's great grandfather was William Griffith Jr Elizabeth Milhous's great grandmother was Esther Griffith


Elizabeth Milhous's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Milhous's granddaughter was Hannah Nixon


Elizabeth Milhous's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Milhous's great grandson was President Richard Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great grandson was Harold Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great grandson was Francis Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great grandson was Arthur Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great grandson is Edward Nixon   Elizabeth Milhous's great great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Elizabeth Milhous's great great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Elizabeth Milhous's great great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great great grandson is Donald Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great great grandson is Richard Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Elizabeth Milhous's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Elizabeth Milhous's 3x great grandson is Christopher Cox Elizabeth Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elizabeth Milhous's 3x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elizabeth Milhous's 3x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Elizabeth Milhous's 4x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Elizabeth Milhous's in laws:

Elizabeth Milhous's father in law was William Milhous Jr Elizabeth Milhous's mother in law was Martha Milhous Elizabeth Milhous's grandfather in law was William Milhous Elizabeth Milhous's grandmother in law was Hannah Milhous Elizabeth Milhous's grandfather in law was Thomas Vickers Jr Elizabeth Milhous's grandmother in law was Jemima Vickers Elizabeth Milhous's daughter in law was Almir Milhous