How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
C Z Guest
C Z Guest

Partners of 
C Z Guest

Winston Churchill Guest

Married

2 children together

8 Mar 1947

C Z Guest
Bio Details

Full name

C Z Guest

Maiden name

Lucy Douglas Cochrane

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Feb 1920

Birth place

Boston, USA

Date of death:

Nov 2003

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Horsewoman

Author

Columnist

Actress (1942 (ca.))

In 1984 C Z Guest supervised the American garden at the International Liverpool Garden Festival.  The design was a tribute to airmen killed during the second world war.
American Socialite
C Z Guest

C Z Guest

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 19 Feb 1920

Died

Nov 2003

C Z Guest Partner(s) Other Children

C Z Guest Children

Alexander Guest

born 1954, age 63
with Winston Churchill Guest

Cornelia Guest

born 1963, age 53
with Winston Churchill Guest

Once Dubbed the Original 'Celebutante'

Trivia

C Z Guest Family

C Z Guest's children:

C Z Guest's daughter is Cornelia Guest C Z Guest's son is Alexander Guest


C Z Guest's former partners:

C Z Guest's former husband was Winston Churchill Guest


C Z Guest's former in laws:

C Z Guest's former father in law was Frederick Guest C Z Guest's former mother in law was Anne Guest C Z Guest's former grandfather in law was Ivor Guest C Z Guest's former grandmother in law was Cornelia Guest