How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Clemson
Elizabeth Clemson

Partners of 
Elizabeth Clemson

Thomas Clemson

Married

1 child together

Elizabeth Clemson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Clemson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Strode

Gender

Female

Elizabeth Clemson Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Clemson Children

Mary Moore

born 1763, died 1817, age 54 (approx.)
with Thomas Clemson

Trivia

Elizabeth Clemson Family

Elizabeth Clemson's children:

Elizabeth Clemson's daughter was Mary Moore


Elizabeth Clemson's current partners:

Elizabeth Clemson's husband was Thomas Clemson


Elizabeth Clemson's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Clemson's grandson was Joseph Moore


Elizabeth Clemson's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Clemson's great granddaughter was Mary Wadsworth   Elizabeth Clemson's great great granddaughter was Sarah Nixon   Elizabeth Clemson's 3x great grandson is Ernest Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 3x great grandson was Frank Nixon   Elizabeth Clemson's 4x great grandson was President Richard Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 4x great grandson was Harold Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 4x great grandson was Francis Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 4x great grandson was Arthur Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 4x great grandson is Edward Nixon   Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great granddaughter is Tricia Cox Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great granddaughter is Julie Eisenhower Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great granddaughter is Lawrene Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great grandson is Donald Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great grandson is Richard Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Nixon Elizabeth Clemson's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Nixon   Elizabeth Clemson's 6x great grandson is Christopher Cox Elizabeth Clemson's 6x great granddaughter is Jennie Eisenhower Elizabeth Clemson's 6x great grandson is Alex Eisenhower Elizabeth Clemson's 6x great granddaughter is Melanie Eisenhower   Elizabeth Clemson's 7x great granddaughter is Chloe Anne Cheslock


Elizabeth Clemson's in laws:

Elizabeth Clemson's son in law was Joseph Moore