How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Hickman
Margaret Hickman

Partners of 
Margaret Hickman

Sir Denis Thatcher MBE

Divorced

married 28 Mar 1942

Margaret Hickman
Bio Details

Full name

Margot Doris Hickman

Maiden name

Margot Doris Kempson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 Jun 1996

Margaret Hickman

Margot Doris Hickman

Died

8 Jun 1996

Trivia

Margaret Hickman Family

Margaret Hickman's former partners:

Margaret Hickman's former husband was Sir Denis Thatcher MBE