How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Muriel Cullen
Muriel Cullen

Partners of 
Muriel Cullen

Billy Cullen

Married

May 1950

Muriel Cullen Bio Details

Full name

Muriel Joyce Cullen

Maiden name

Muriel Joyce Roberts

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

24 May 1921

Birth place

Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Nov 2004

Place of death

Colchester, Essex, England, UK

Muriel Cullen Siblings

Baroness Margaret Thatcher

Sister

Muriel Cullen

Muriel Joyce Cullen

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

24 May 1921

Died

Nov 2004

Muriel Cullen Family

Muriel Cullen's parents:

Muriel Cullen's father was Alf Roberts Muriel Cullen's mother was Beatrice Roberts


Muriel Cullen's current partners:

Muriel Cullen's husband was Billy Cullen


Muriel Cullen's siblings:

Muriel Cullen's sister was Baroness Margaret Thatcher


Muriel Cullen's nieces and nephews:

Muriel Cullen's nephew is Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet Muriel Cullen's niece is Carol Thatcher


Muriel Cullen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Muriel Cullen's great niece is Amanda Thatcher Muriel Cullen's great nephew is Michael Thatcher


Muriel Cullen's grandparents:

Muriel Cullen's grandfather was Daniel Stephenson Muriel Cullen's grandmother was Phoebe Stephenson