How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jarnie Olsen
Jarnie Olsen

Partners of 
Jarnie Olsen

Dave Olsen

Divorced

4 children together

married about 1977
divorce Feb 1996

Jarnie Olsen
Bio Details

Full name

Jarnette Olsen

Maiden name

Jarnette Jones

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1954

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Manager

Some sources give Jarnie's maiden name as Fuller, however, Jarnie gave her maiden name as Jones when registering all four children. It is likely that Jarnette's own mother's maiden name is Fuller.
Mother of Elizabeth, Kate & Ashley Olsen
Jarnie Olsen

Jarnette Olsen

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1954

Jarnie Olsen Partner(s) Other Children

Jarnie Olsen Children

Trent Olsen

born 1984, age 33
with Dave Olsen

Mary-Kate Olsen

born 1986, age 31
with Dave Olsen

US Actress turned Designer

Ashley Olsen

born 1986, age 31
with Dave Olsen

Former Child Actress

Elizabeth Olsen

born 1989, age 28
with Dave Olsen

Trivia

Jarnie Olsen Family

Jarnie Olsen's children:

Jarnie Olsen's daughter is Mary-Kate Olsen Jarnie Olsen's daughter is Ashley Olsen Jarnie Olsen's son is Trent Olsen Jarnie Olsen's daughter is Elizabeth Olsen


Jarnie Olsen's former partners:

Jarnie Olsen's former husband is Dave Olsen


Jarnie Olsen's in laws:

Jarnie Olsen's son in law is Olivier Sarkozy