How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kathy Kirby
Kathy Kirby

Partners of 
Kathy Kirby

Fred Pye

Divorced

married 29 Jan 1975

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE

Affair

affair from about 1965
until about 1965

Bert Ambrose

Relationship

relationship began circa 1956
until 1971

Kathy Kirby Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Kirby

Maiden name

Katherine O'Rourke

Also known as

Kathy Kerr

Kathy Pye

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

20 Oct 1938

Birth place

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Date of death:

19 May 2011

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

First name frequently given as Kathleen. But she married Fred Pye as Katherine Kirby and was almost certainly born as Catherine O'Rourke.

Kathy Kirby Siblings

Patricia Clemence

Sister

Sixties bombshell Singer
Kathy Kirby

Katherine Kirby

Age

72

Born

20 Oct 1938

Died

19 May 2011

Kathy Kirby Family

Kathy Kirby's parents:

Kathy Kirby's mother is Eileen O'Rourke


Kathy Kirby's former partners:

Kathy Kirby had an affair with Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Kathy Kirby had a relationship with Bert Ambrose Kathy Kirby's former husband is Fred Pye


Kathy Kirby's siblings:

Kathy Kirby's sister is Patricia Clemence


Kathy Kirby's nieces and nephews:

Kathy Kirby's niece is Lady Sarah Thatcher Kathy Kirby's niece is Claudia Harmsworth, Lady Rothermere